HOME

 

 

 

ANNOUNCEMENTS

AWARDS

Chairman Reports

 

BEST 1812 WEBSITES

PRESIDENT APYAR USD 1812

PRESIDENT SCHULMAN

1812 Military Records

 

NEWLETTERS

 

STATE REPORTS

 

Arkansas

Alabama

California

Colorado

Connecticut

Florida

Georgia

ILLINOIS

MARYLAND

MASSACHUSETTS

Michigan

Nevada

New York

OHIO

Oklahoma

Pennsylvania

South Carolina

TENNESSEE

TEXAS

 

WASHINGTON

 

VIDEOS

War 1812 Events

War 1812 Articles

War 1812 Sources

Privateers

 

War 1812 Heroes

 

 


 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

PP

 

 

Awards Given at Associate Council 2017

NEWSLETTERS AND VIDEOS

Clich Here

SCRAPBOOK AND PRESSBOOK AWARDS

Click Here

PUBLIC RELATIONS AWARDS

Click Here

 

GIVEN AT ASSOICIATE COUNCIL APRIL 2016

AWARD CERTIFICATES 
BY
PUBLIC RELATIONS CHAIRMAN NATIONAL

CATEGORY FIVE
Teresa Deathridge
            Tennessee State Society
            First Place Category five
               PUBLIC RELATIONS REPORT

Dianne Boren
Patriots Chapter
   Florida State Society
            Second Place Category five
            PUBLIC RELATIONS REPORT
Lauren Smith
    Lookout Mountain Chapter
Georgia State Society
Third Place Category five
  PUBLIC RELATIONS REPORT

CATEGORY FOUR
Wanda Prosser
    California State Society
First Place Category four
  PUBLIC RELATIONS REPORT
Elaine Baldasare
    North Carolina State Society
Second Place Category four
  PUBLIC RELATIONS REPORT

Oklahome State Society
Third Place Category four
Public Relations Report

CATEGORY THREE
Sheila Beatty
    Arkansas State Society
First Place Category three
  PUBLIC RELATIONS REPORT
Beverly Affinati
    New York State Society
Second Place Category three
  PUBLIC RELATIONS REPORT
Valerie Moran
    Pennsylvania State Society
Third Place Category three
  PUBLIC RELATIONS REPORT

CATEGORY TWO


                                               Washington State Society Linda Lind
                                                First Place Category Two
                                                PUBLIC RELATIONS REPORT

CATEGORY ONE

Alaska Michelle Thorton
                                                           

NEWSLETTERS
CATEGORY FIVE
STAR AND ANCHOR NEWSLETTER
OHIO STATE SOCIETY
FIRST PLACE CATEGORY FIVE
SECOND PLACE
TENNESSEE STATE SOCIETY
SECOND PLACE CATEGORY FIVE


NEWSLETTER
EDWARD TARRANT CHAPTER
TEXAS STATE SOCIETY
THIRD PLACE CATEGORY FIVE

CATEGORY THREE

 NEWSLETTER
ARKANSAS STATE SOCIETY
FIRST PLACE CATEGORY THREE
NEWSLETTER
NEW YORK STATE SOCIETY
SECOND PLACE CATEGORY THREE

AWARD CERTIFICATES 
BY
SCRAPBOOK CHAIRMAN NATIONAL

CATEGORY FIVE
                                                Teresa Deathridge
                                                Tennessee State Society
                                                First Place Category five
                                                SCRAPBOOK

                                                Pat Spackey
                                                Thomas Bay Chapter
                                                Texas State Society
                                                Second Place Category five
                                                SCRAPBOOK           

Elizabeth Normand
            Scioto Valley Volunteers Chapter
            Ohio State Society
             Third Place Category five
              SCRAPBOOK                                             
CATEGORY FOUR   

                                                The Lucas Sullivant
                                                 and San Diego Chapters
                                                California State Society
                                                First Place Category four
                                                SCRAPBOOK
                                                Brenda Winter
                                             Rachel Jackson Chapter
                                             Alabama Society
                                            Second Place Category four
                                            SCRAPBOOK

 

 

CATEGORY THREE


                                             Sheila Beatty
                                             Arkansas Society
                                            First Place Category three
                                            SCRAPBOOK
                                    Edith Key                                            
                                             Indiana Society
                                             Second Place Category three
                                            SCRAPBOOK
                                    Alison Gibbons
                                             Colorado Society
                                             3rd Place Category three
                                            SCRAPBOOK